Belorussian business portal, information about the enterprises of Belarus: classified ads, products and services.

User Login

Advertisements

   

Catalogues

Product name
Company name
 
 

Belarus diplomatic representatives


EMBASSIES OF FOREIGN COUNTRIES

TO THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

 
REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Secretariat: 133/167 Vostochnaya Str, 220113 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 293 33 99
Fax: +37517 293 34 99
E-mail: Azoffice_minsk@avilink.net
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Ali Naghiyev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 
REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Secretariat: 17 Kirov Str., 220050 Minsk
Tel./fax: +37517 227 51 53, 227 09 36, 227 05 63
E-mail: armrep@cis.minsk.by
Working hours: 09.00-18.00
Mr. Oleg Yesayan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 

REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Secretariat: 11 Svobody Sq., ground floor, 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 206 65 58
Fax: +37517 206 65 59
E-mail: bulgariaemb@mail.ru, embassy@bulgaria.by
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.30
Mr. Petko Ganchev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND
Secretariat: 37 K. Marx Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 210 59 20, 210 59 21
Fax: +37517 220 23 06, 220 23 11 (Visa Department)
Website: www.britain.by
E-mail: britinfo@nsys.by
Working hours: Monday-Thursday: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.30,
Friday: 09.00-15.00
Visa Department: Monday-Thursday: 9.00-11.30
Mr. Brian Bennett
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary  

 
 
 
BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA
Secretariat: 22-21 Krasnoarmeiskaya Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 226 07 88
Fax: +37517 220 20 19
E-mail: embavenbel@gmail.com
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.30-18.00
Hours of service: 11.00-13.00 
Mr. Americo Diaz Nunez
Charge D'affairs Ad Interim
 
 

SOCIALISTIC REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM
Secretariat: 3 Mozhaisky Str., 220040 Minsk
Tel./fax: +37517 237 48 79
E-mail: dsqvn.belarus@mofa.gov.vn
Working hours: 09.00-12.00; 14.00-18.00
Consular Department:
Tel./fax: +37517 237 48 79
Working hours: Tuesday, Thursday: 10.00-12.00; 14.00-17.00
Economic Department: 22а-67 Krasnoarmeiskaya Str.
Tel./fax: +37517 226 06 47
Mr. Vu Xuan Ninh
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Secretariat: 26 Zakharov Str., 220034 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 217 59 00
Fax: +37517 294 85 52
E-mail: germanembassy@mail.belpak.by
Website: www.minsk.diplo.de
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-12.00
Consular Department: 11д Gazeta Pravda Ave.
Tel.: +37517 217 59 50
Fax: +37517 217 59 78
Working hours: Monday-Thursday: 09.00-12.00
Mr. Gebhardt Weiss

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 

 
 

STATE OF ISRAEL
Secretariat: 6А Partizansky Ave., 220033 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 298 44 02, 298 44 01
Fax: +37517 298 44 03
Working hours: Monday-Thursday: 9.00-17.00, Friday: 9.00-14.30
Mr. Zeev Ben-Arie
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
 
REPUBLIC OF INDIA
Secretariat: 4 Koltsov Str., building 5, 220090 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 262 93 99, 262 77 39, 262 97 99, 262 99 70
Fax: +37517 288 47 99, 216 18 96
E-mail: indembassy@indemb.bn.by, hos.minsk@mea.gov.in
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.30
Mr. Rajendra Kumar Tyagi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 

ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
Secretariat: 41 Nezhdanova Str., 220040 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 237 79 23, 237 79 24, 237 79 51
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 286 76 01
Fax: +37517 237 79 53
E-mail: iranem_minsk@yahoo.com
Working hours: 9.00-18.00
Mr. Abdolhamid Fekri
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


 
REPUBLIC OF ITALY
Secretariat: 16б Rakovskaya Str., 220004 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 220 29 69
Fax: +37517 201 30 37
E-mail: archivo.minsk@esteri.it
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.30-17.45
Mr. Norberto Cappello
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 

REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Secretariat: 12 Kuibyshev Str., 220029 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 288 10 26
Fax: +37517 234 96 50
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 284 48 10
E-mail: kazemb@nsys.by
Working hours: 09.00-12.30, 14.30-18.30
Mr. Bolat Iskakov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Secretariat: 22 Berestyanskaya Str., 220071 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 285 36 82
Fax: +37517 285 36 81
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 285 33 91
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: +37517 284 97 79
Working hours: 08.30-12.00, 14.00-16.30
Mr. Wu Hongbin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary     
 
 

TRADE REPRESENTATION OF DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA TO THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Secretariat: 82-9 Bogdanovich Str., Minsk
Tel./fax: +37517 231 25 64
Working hours: 09.00-13.30, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Kim Jong Sun
Trade Representative

 
 
REPUBLIC OF CUBA 
Secretariat: 13 Krasnozvezdnaya Str., 220005 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 200 03 83, 284 76 36
Fax: +37517 200 23 45
Website: www.emba.cubaminrex.cu
Working hours: 09.00-13.00; 14.00-18.00
Mr. Omar Senon Medina Quintero
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 57 Starovilenskaya Str., 220022 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 334 91 17
Fax: +37517 334 16 02
E-mail: manas@nsys.minsk.by
Working hours: 08.30-17.30
Ms. Lidia Imanalieva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
REPUBLIC OF LATVIA
Secretariat: 6а Doroshevich Str., 220013 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 211 30 33
Fax: +37517 284 74 94
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 217 51 15
Fax: +37517 284 73 34
E-mail: Embassy.belarus@mfa.gov.lv
Working hours: 09.00-17.00
Consular Department: 9.00-12.00, 15.00-16.00
Ms. Maira Mora
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 

GREAT SOCIALIST PEOPLE'S LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Secretariat: 4 Belorusskaya Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 201 39 88, 201 39 92, 201 39 93
Fax: +37517 206 56 91, 201 39 97
Working hours: 09.00-16.00
Mr. Abdalla M.Almaghrawi

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 

MILITARY OFFICE OF GREAT SOCIALIST PEOPLE'S LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Secretariat: 4 Belorusskaya Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 235 63 50, 289 99 97, 201 39 86
Fax: +37517 289 94 36, 201 39 87
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Lieutenant Colonel Ramadan Elfurjani
Head of Military Office

 
 
REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA 
Secretariat: 68 Zakharov Str., 220088 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 285 24 48
Fax: +37517 285 33 37
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 285 24 49
Working hours: Monday-Thursday 09.30-12.00, 16.00-17.00
Friday 09.30-12.00, 15.30-16.30
E-mail: embassy.lt @belsonet.by
Website: www.by.mfa.lt
Mr. Edminas Bagdonas
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 

ORDER OF MALTA
Secretariat: 28 Zakharov Str., 220034 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 284 33 69
Fax: +37517 284 85 52
E-mail: smom@tut.by
Working hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.30, Friday: 09.00-16.00
Mr. Paul Friedrich von Fuhrherr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA 
Secretariat: 2 Belorusskaya Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 289 14 41; 289 15 89; 289 11 17
Fax: +37517 289 11 47
E-mail: emmdby@anitex.by
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00 
Mr. Ivan Filimon
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
PALESTINE
Secretariat: 61 Oleshev Str., 220040 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 237 10 87(8), 237 10 98
Fax: +37517 237 10 96
E-mail: Palestine_bel_emb@hotmail.com
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00                                    
Mr. Muntaser Abu Zeid
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Secretariat: 6 Rumyantsev Str., 220034 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 288 21 14, 288 23 13, 284 36 01, 284 85 16
Fax: +37517 233 97 50, 294 49 92
E-mail: ambminsk@nsys.by,
Website: www.embassypoland.by
Consular Department: 91а Kropotkin Str., Minsk
Tel.: +37517 284 99 80, 284 99 81
Fax: +37517 289 32 55
Trade-Economic Department: 6 Volodarsky Str., Minsk
Tel.: +37517 200 27 72, 200 42 64, 220 48 19
Fax: +37517 200 49 74
Working hours: 08.30-16.30 
Mr. Aleksander Wasilewski
Charge d’Affairs, Counsellor-Minister
 
 
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Secretariat: 48 Starovilenskaya Str., 220002 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 250 36 66, 334 54 97
Fax: +37517 250 36 64
E-mail: kiral130@yahoo.com
Consular Department: 5А Gvardeiskaya Str.
Tel.: +37517 222 49 85
Fax: +37517 222 49 80
E-mail: ruscom@minsk.gin.ru
Military Attaché Office: 5А Gvardeiskaya Str.
Tel.: +37517 222 49 76, 222 49 86
Fax: +37517 222 49 88
Trade Representation: 5А Gvardeiskaya Str.
Tel.: +37517 222 71 22
Fax: +37517 222 71 23
E-mail: tp@sml.by
Working hours: 08.30-17.30 
Mr. Alexander Surikov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
ROMANIA
Secretariat: 4 Poskvin Lane, 220035 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 203 80 97, 203 77 26
Fax: +37517 211 21 63
E-mail: romania@nsys.by
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Dumitru Badea
Charge d’Affaires ad Interim
 
 

HOLY SEE
Secretariat: 6 Volodarsky Str., 220050 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 289 15 84
Fax: +37517 289 15 17
E-mail: nuntius@catholic.by
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Archbishop Martin Vidovic
Apostolic Nuncio

 
 
REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
Secretariat: 66А Razinskaya Str., 220014 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 226 34 92, 226 34 96
Fax: +37517 226 34 95
Working hours: 09.00-17.00
Mr.
Srecko Djukic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 1Б Platonov Str., 220034 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 285 29 99
Fax: +37517 283 68 48
Working hours: 8.30-16.30
Consular Department: Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 09.00-12.00, 14.00-15.00
Mr. Lubomir Rehak
Charge d’Affaires ad Interim
 


UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Secretariat 46 Starovilenskaya Str., 220002 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 210 12 83
Fax: +37517 234 78 53
Website: www.minsk.usembassy.gov
Working hours: 08.30-17.30
Ms. Karen Stewart
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 

REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Secretariat: 17 Kirov Str., 220050 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 227 76 13, 289 11 36
Fax: +37517227 76 13
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Amirkhon Safarov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 

TRADE REPRESENTATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Secretariat: 11 Svobody Sq., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 203 11 64
Fax: +37517 203 66 86
Mr. Mukhabbat Saidov
Trade Representative

 
 
REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Secretariat: 6 Volodarsky Str., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 227 06 57, 227 13 83, 222 48 08
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 227 14 08
Fax: +37517 227 27 46, 222 27 22
E-mail: tcminskbe@forenet.bytrembassy@forenet.by
Working hours: 9.00-12.30, 13.30-18.00 
Ms. Birnur Fertekligil
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
TURKMENISTAN
Secretariat: 17 Kirov Str., 220050 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 222 33 67, 222 34 27
Fax: +37517 222 33 67
E-mail: turk@cis.minsk.by
Working hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00-18.00, Friday 9.00-16.45 
Mr. Ilya Veldzanow
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
UKRAINE
Secretariat: 51 Starovilenskaya Str., 220002 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 283 19 90, 283 19 91
Fax: +37517 283 19 80
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 283 19 58
Website: www.belarus.mfa.gov.ua
E-mail: emb_by@mfa.gov.ua
Working hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00 - 18.00, Friday 09.00-16.45
Mr. Ihor Likhovyi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 
 
FRANCH REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 11 Svobody Sq., 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 210 28 68
Fax: +37517 210 25 48
E-mail: webmestre.by@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Working hours: Monday-Thursday 08.30-13.00, 14.30-18.00
Friday 08.30-13.00, 14.30-16.30
Ms. Mireille Musso
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary  

 
 
CZECH REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 1/2 Muzykalny Lane, 220030 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 226 52 44, 226 52 45, 226 52 46
Fax: +37517 211 01 37
Website: www.mzv.cz/minsk
E-mail: minsk@embassy.mzv.cz
Working hours: 08.30-17.00 
Mr. Vladimir Ruml
Charge d’Affairs

 
 

OFFICE OF SWEDISH EMBASSY TO THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Secretariat: 1/2Б Muzykalny Lane, 220030, Minsk
Tel.: +37517 226 55 40
Fax: +37517 226 55 43
E-mail: sweden@sweden.by
Working hours: 09.00 -17.00
Mr. Stefan Ericsson

Minister Plenipotentiary and Head of the Office

 

 
JAPAN
Secretariat: 23/1 Pobediteley Ave., 8th floor, 220004 Minsk
Tel.: +37517 203 60 37, 203 62 33
Fax: +37517 211 21 69
Consular Department:
Tel.: +37517 203 44 81
E-mail: NIPPON_emb@telecom.by
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.30-18.00
Consular Department: 09.00-12.00, 14.30-17.30
Mr. Yasuo Saito
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (with residence in Moscow)
 
 

 

EMBASSIES WITH CONCURRENT ACCREDITATION

 
 
AUSTRALIA
Secretariat: 10а/2 Podkolokolny Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 956 60 70
Fax: (7495) 956 61 70
E-mail: austembmos@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.russia.embassy.gov.au
Working hours: 09.00-12.30, 13.15-17.00
Mr. Robert James Tyson
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 

 
 
REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA
Secretariat: 1 Starokonyushenny Lane, 119034 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 502 95 12, 502 95 13, 502 95 14, 502 95 15
Fax: (7495) 937 42 69
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 956 00 64
Fax: (7495) 234 39 00
Working hours: 9.00-17.00
Mr. Martin Vukovich
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 

 
REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Secretariat: 3-8 Mytnaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 982 38 52
Fax: (7495) 982 38 54
E-mail: alembassy@gtmail.ru
Working hours: 9.00-17.00
Mr. Todhoraq Laco
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 
 

PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Secretariat: 1-А Krapivensky Lane, Moscow
Switchboard: (7495) 937 46 00
Fax: (7495) 937 46 45
Military Office: 1-А Krapivensky Lane
Tel.: (7495) 625-12-84
Consular Department: 12 B.Spasskaya Str.
Tel./fax: (7495) 680-47-74
Mr. Amar Abba
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


 
 
REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Secretariat: 6 Ulof Palme Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 143-63-24, 939-95-18
Fax:  (7495) 956-18-80
E-mail: angomosc@col.ru



 
ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 72 Bolshaya Ordynka Str., 119017 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 502-10-20
Fax: (7495) 502-10-21
E-mail: efrus@mrecic.gov.ar
Trade-Economic Department:
E-mail: secom.embar@co.ru
Consular Department:
E-mail: consuar@co.ru
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 237-38-21, 237-42-17
Fax: (7495) 502-10-27
E-mail: agredefru@mtu-net.ru
Working hours: 9.00-19.00
Mr. Leopoldo Alfredo Bravo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
ISLAMIC STATE OF AFGHANISTAN 
Secretariat: 42 Povarskaya Str., Moscow
Ambassador’s Secretary: (7495) 290 40 23
Tel./fax: (7495) 290 0146
E-mail: safarat_moscow@yahoo.com
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 290 38 94
Administrative Department:
Tel.: (7495) 290 28 27
Economic Department:
Tel.: (7495) 291 81 10
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 291 15 71
Working hours: 10.00-16.00




PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH

Secretariat: 6 Zemledelchesky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 246 78 04
Fax: (7495) 248 31 85
E-mail: bangla@com2com.ru
Consular Department: 246-73-32
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.00-17.30
Mr. Amir Hussain Sikder
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
KINGDOM OF BELGIUM
Secretariat: 7 M.Molchanovka Str., 121069 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 780 03 31
Fax: (7495) 780 03 32
E-mail: Moscow@diplobel.be
Military Attaché Office
Tel.: (7495) 290 67 34, 291 04 63
Fax: (7495) 926 56 77
Visa Department:
Tel.: (7495) 780 03 41
Fax: (7495) 780 03 42
Economic Department:
Tel.: (7495) 202 81 36, 202 84 29, 203 82 73, 931 97 88
Fax: (7495) 202 82 50, 202 27 37
Working hours: 9.30-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Vincent Mertens de Wilmars
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
REPUBLIC OF BENIN

Secretariat: 7 Uspensky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 699 23 60, 699 29 23, 699 79 85
Fax: (7495) 694 02 26
E-mail: amba_beninmos@yahoo.fr
Mr. Vicinto Ayi D’ALMEIDA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
Secretariat: 8-135,136,137 Serpukhovsky Val Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 954 06 30, 958 08 55
Fax: (7495) 958 07 55
E-mail: embolrus@online.ru
Website: www.emborus.com
Working hours: 10.00-16.00
 
 
 
 
 
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 
Secretariat: 50-1Mosfilmovskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 147 64 88
Fax: (7495) 147 64 89
E-mail: embassybin@mail.ru
Mr. Enver Halilovic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 

FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF BRAZIL
Secretariat: 54 B.Nikitskaya Str., 121069 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 363 03 66

Fax: (7495) 363 03 67
E-mail: brasrus@brasemb.ru
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 363-03-69
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 290-46-53, 202-76-54
Fax: (7495) 291-15-91
Website: www.brasemb.ru
Working hours: 9.00-17.00
Mr. Karlos Augusto Santos Neves
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary



 
 
BURKINA FASO 
Secretariat: Karolingerplatz 10/11, D-14052 Berlin-Charlottenburg
Tel.:  (4930) 301 05 99-0
Fax: (4930) 301 05 99-20
E-mail: embassy burkina faso@t-online.de
Mr. Xavier Niodogo   
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 



 
REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI 
Secretariat: 1-226,227 Kaluzhnaya Sq., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 230 25 64
Fax: (7495) 230 20 09
E-mail: bdiam@yahoo.fr


 
 
 
REPUBLIC OF HUNGARY
Secretariat: 62 Mosfilmovskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 796 93 70
Fax: (7495) 796 93 80
Website: www.mfa.gov.hu
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 796 93 83
Trade Representation: 1-7 Krasnaya Presnya Str.
Tel.: (7495) 363 39 01
Mr. Arpad Szekely
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
GABONESE REPUBLIC 
Secretariat: 7-1-79,80 Koroviy Val Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 238 02 23
Fax: (7495) 238 97 35




 
REPUBLIC OF GHANA
Secretariat: 14 Skaterny Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 202 18 70, 202 18 71, 202 18 90
Fax: (7495) 202 18 89
Website: www.ghanaemb-mos.ru
Mr. Edward Apau Mantey
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Secretariat: 6 Pomerantsev Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 201 36 01
Fax: (7495) 230 29 21, 201 79 57
Mr. Amara Bangoura
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Secretariat: 7-1 Pogorelsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 953 35 63, 953 27 66
Fax: (7495) 953 20 84
Mr. Fausto Abeso Fuma
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


 
 
HELLENIC REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 4 Leontievsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.:  (7495) 290 14 46
Fax: (7495) 771 6510
E-mail: gremb.mow@mfa.gr
Working hours: 09.00-17.00
Mr. Elias Clis
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 

 
 
KINGDOM OF DENMARK
Secretariat: 9 Prechistensky Lane, 119034 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 642 68 00
Visa Department:
Tel.: (7495) 642 68 01
Fax: (7495) 775 01 91
Telex: 413378 AMBDK RU
Economic Department:
Fax: (7495) 775 01 93
Working hours: 9.15–13.00, 13.30-17.00
Mr. Per Carlsen
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
 


 
ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Secretariat: 12 Kropotkinsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 246 02 34, 246 30 96, 246-30-80
Fax: (7495) 246 10 64
Ambassador’s Secretary:
Tel.: (7495) 246-12-41
Military Attaché Office: 21 Ostozhenka Str.
Tel.: (7495) 203-15-09/17-39
Fax: (7495) 201-46-17
Tourist Office:
Tel.: (7495) 134-40-83
Fax: (7495) 134-95-70
Culture Office:
Tel.: (7495) 921-20-05, 921-17-09, 928-43-20
Fax: (7495) 200-32-28
Working hours: 9.30-17.00
Mr. Ezzat Saad El-Sayed
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
REPUBLIC OF ZAMBIA
Secretariat: 52а Mira Ave., 129110 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 688 50 01, 688 50 83, 688 50 92
Fax: (7495) 975 20 56
E-mail: zambiana@online.ru
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00
Mr. Peter Lusaka Chintala
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary


 
 
REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE
Secretariat: 6 Serpov Lane, 119121 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 248 31 50, 248 43 67, 248 43 64
Fax: (7495) 230 24 97
E-mail zimbabwe@rinet.ru
Working hours: 9.30-13.00, 14.00-17.00 (April-October)
                      9.30-13.00, 14.00-16.00 (November-March)
 




REPUBLIC
OF INDONESIA
Secretariat: Ul. Esto?ska, 3/5, 03-903 Warszawa, Poland
Tel.: (4822) 617 51 79, 617 51 08
Fax: (4822) 391 21 85
E-mail: comwar@polbox.pl
Working hours: 08.30-16.00
Mr. Ibnu Sanyoto
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 



 
HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN
Secretariat: 3 Mamonovsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 699 12 42, 699 28 45, 699 43 44
Ambassador’s Secretary:
Tel.: (7495) 699 34 30
Fax: (7495) 699 43 54
Military Attaché Office: 7-218 Koroviy Val Str.
Tel.: (7495) 237-33-60, 237-60-16
Fax: (7495) 230-26-91
Culture Office: 9-2-67,68 Kutuzovsky Ave.
Tel.: (7495) 243-65-90
Fax: (7495) 974-81-92
Mr. Abdelilah Mohamed Ali Al Kurdi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
IRELAND
Secretariat: 5 Grokholsky Lane, 129010 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 937 59 11, 288 41 01
Fax: (7495) 975 20 66
E-mail: ireland@co.ru
Visa Department:
Tel.: (7495) 937-59-00, 737-36-36, 737-54-94
Fax: (7495) 937-59-02, 737-36-37
Website: www.irlgov.ie
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.30 – 17.30
Mr. Justin Harman 
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 
REPUBLIC OF ICELAND
Secretariat: 28 Khlebny Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 956 76 04, 956 76 05, 956 76 06
Fax: (7495) 956 76 12
E-mail: icemb.moscow@utn.stjr.is
Mr. Benedikt Asgeirsson  
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
KINGDOM OF SPAIN
Secretariat: 50/8 B.Nikitskaya Str., 121069 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 202 21 61, 202 21 80, 202 26 10, 916-54-00
Fax: (7495) 200 12 30, 291-91-71
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 958-24-07, 958-24-19
Fax: (7495) 234-22-86
E-mail: consespmos@mail.mae
Working hours: 8.00-15.00
Mr. Francisco Javier Elorza Kavengt
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 



 
REPUBLIC OF YEMEN
Secretariat: 6 Second Neopalinovsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 246 06 48, 246 44 27
Fax: (7495) 230 23 05
Ambassador’s Secretary:
Tel.: (7495) 246-15-40
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 246-03-86
Culture Office:
Tel.: (7495) 246-31-06
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Mr. Abdulvahab Mohammed Al Rauhani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 



 
KINGDOM OF CAMBODIA
Secretariat: 16 Starokonyushenny Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 637 47 36
Fax: (7495) 956 65 73
E-mail: camemru@mail.cnt.ru
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 201 47 36
E-mail: сambodia@mail.cnt.ru
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00




 
CANADA
Secretariat: Ul. Jana Matejka, 1/5, 00-481 Warszawa
Tel.: (4822) 584 31 00
Fax: (4822) 584 33 40
E-mail: wsaw@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
Working hours: 08.30-16.30
Mr. David Preston
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 

 

STATE OF QATAR
Secretariat: 7-196, 197,198 Koroviy Val Str., 117049 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 230 15 77, 230 16 78

Fax: (7495) 230 22 40, 935-76-70
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Mr. Saad Mohamed Saad Al-Kobaisi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Secretariat: 70 B.Ordynka Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 201-21-86, 201-42-57
Fax: (7495) 201-54-63
Website: www.kenemb.ru
Mr. Sospeter Magita Machage
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 
REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Secretariat: 9 Povarskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 744 29 44
Fax: (7495) 744 29 45
E-mail: moscowembassy@mfa.gov.cy
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 744 29 34
Fax: (7495) 744 29 35
Tourist Office:
Tel.: (7495) 744 29 53
Fax: (7495) 744 29 55
Mr. Leonidas Pantelides
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary  
 



REPUBLIC OF COLUMBIA
Secretariat: 20 Burdenko Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 248 30 73, 248 34 17
Fax: (7495) 248 30 25
E-mail: emrusia@colombia.ru


 
 

DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Secretariat: 72 Mosfilmovskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 143 62 31, 143 62 49
Fax: (7495) 143 63 12
Mr. Kim Yong Jae
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Secretariat: 56 Plyushchikha Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 783-27-27
Fax: (7495) 783-27-77, 783-27-97
Working hours: 09.00-12.30, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Lee Kyu Hyung
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 

REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE
Secretariat: 14/9 Korobeinikov Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 637 23 75, 637 24 00
Fax: (7495) 230 20 45
E-mail: ambacimow@hotmail.com
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 202-05-37
Fax: (7495) 202-48-15
Mr. Gnagno Philibert Fagnidi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 


 
 

STATE OF KUWAIT
Secretariat: 44А Mosfilmovskaya Str., 119285 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 147 44 41, 147 00 40, 147 34 88, 147 03 79
Fax: (7495) 956 60 32
E-mail: kuwait2003@rambler.ru
Ambassador’s Secretary:
Tel.: (7495) 147 64 75
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Mr. Suleiman Ibrahim Sulaiman Al-Murjan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary  

 

 

LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 18 M.Nikitskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 290 25 60
Fax: (7495) 203 49 24
E-mail post@laoembassy.ru
Website: www.laoembassy.ru
Working hours: 09.00-12.00; 13.00-16.00
Mr. Thongsavanh Phomvihane
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 

 

 
LEBANESE REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 14 Sadovo-Samotechnaya Str., 103051 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 694 20 83
Fax: (7495) 694-32-22
E-mail: leb.emb.moscow@mtu.net.ru
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Mr. Assem Jaber
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Secretariat: 3 Khrushchevsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 786 66 63



 
 
ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA 
Secretariat: 7-12 Koroviy Val Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 237 37 92, 237 11 32
Fax: (7495) 237 28 61
Mr. Mohamed Mahmoud Ould Dahi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary  


 
 
REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Secretariat: 5/1 Kursoboy Lane, 119034 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 290 02 14
Fax: (7495) 202 34 53
E-mail: info@ambamadagascar.ru
Working hours: 09.00-12.30, 13.00-16.00
Mr. Eloi Alphonse Maximу Dovo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 



 
REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA 
Secretariat: 16/2 D.Ylianov, office 509-510, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 124 33 57, 124 33 59
Fax: (7495) 982 36 34
E-mail: mkambmos@mail.tascom.ru
Working hours: 9.15–13.00, 13.30-17.00
 



 
MALAYSIA 
Secretariat: 50 Mosfilmovskaya Str., 117192 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 147 15 12, 147 15 14, 147 15 23
Fax: (7495) 937 96 02
Working hours: 9.00-17.00
Mr. Mohamad Khalis
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 
 
 
REPUBLIC OF MALI
Secretariat: 11 Novokuznetskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 951-06-55, 951-27-84
Fax: (7495) 230-28-89
E-mail: amaliru@mail.ru
Mr. Brehima Sire Traore
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
REPUBLIC OF MALTA
Secretariat: 7-219 Koroviy Val Str., 117049 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 237 19 39, 230 25 24, 236 03 34
Fax: (7495) 237 21 58
Working hours: 09.00-17.30
Mr. Mario Costa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

 
 
KINGDOM OF MOROCCO 
Secretariat: 51 B.Nikitskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 291 17 62
Fax: (7495) 291 16 42
E-mail: sifmamos@xrus.ru
Working hours: 09.00-16.00 
Mr. Nureddine Sefiani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 

 

UNITED MEXICAN STATES
Secretariat: 4 B.Levshinsky Lane, 119034 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 201 48 48, 201 56 31, 201 25 93
Fax: (7495) 230 20 42
E-mail: embmxru@online.ru
Military Attaché Office:
Tel.: (7495) 201-23-04, 201-23-28
Fax: (7495) 230-20-42
Working hours: 09.00-17.00




MONGOLIA
Secretariat: 11 Borisoglebsky Lane, 121069 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 291 46 36, 290 67 92
Fax: (7495) 291 46 36
E-mail:
mongolia@online.ru
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Mr. Luvsandandar Khangai
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 

 
 

UNION OF MYANMAR
Secretariat: 41 B.Nikitskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 291 56 14
Fax: (7495) 956 18 78
Working hours: 9.30-13.00, 14.00-17.00
Mr. Min Thein
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 

 

 
REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Secretariat: 7 Second Kazachy Lane, 113096 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 230 32 75
Fax: (7495) 230 22 74
E-mail: namembrf@online.ru
Working hours: 9.00-13.00, 13.30-16.30


 
 
KINGDOM OF NEPAL
Secretariat: 14/7 Second Neopalimovsky Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 244 02 15
Fax: (7495) 244 00 00
E-mail: nepalemb@mtu-net.ru



 
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA 
Secretariat: 13 M.Nikitskaya Str., 121069 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 290 37 83, 290 37 85
Fax: (7495) 956 28 25
E-mail: info@nigerianembassy.ru
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00
Mr. Daniel Suleiman
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
 


 

KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS
Secretariat: Ul. Kawalerii, 10, 00-468 Warszawa, Poland
Tel.: (4822) 559 12 00
Fax: (4822) 840 26 38
Website: www.nlembassy.pl
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00
Mr. Marnix Krop
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
NEW ZEALAND
Secretariat: 44 Povarskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 956 35 79
Fax: (7495) 956 35 83
E-mail: nzembmos@online.ru



 
 
KINGDOM OF NORWAY
Secretariat: 15 Streletskaya Str., 01901 Kiev
Tel.: (38044) 590 04 70
Fax: (38044) 234 06 55
E-mail: emb.kyiv@mfa.no
Website: www.norway.com.ua
Working hours: 09.00-13.00, 14.00-16.00
Mr. Olav Berstad
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
                 


 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Secretariat: 4 Ulofa Palme Str., 101000 Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 147 00 66, 147 62 86, 234 40 60
Fax: (7495) 234 40 70
E-mail: uae@col.ru
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Military Mission
Secretariat: 4 Shubinsky Lane, 121099 Moscow
Tel.: 241 91 44, 241 63 12, 241 93 75
Fax: 241 56 65
E-mail: uaemirates@mtu-net.ru
Working hours: 09.00-15.00
Mr. Mohammed Abdulla Essa Alsowaidi

Military Attache

 

 

SULTANATE OF OMAN
Secretariat: 14-1 Staromonetny Lane, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 230 15 87, 230 12 55, 230 20 52, 230 24 91
Fax: (7495) 230 15 44
Working hours: 10.00-16.00
Mr. Abdulla Zaher Saif  Al Hussni
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 




 

ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN
Secretariat: 17 Sadovaya-Kudrinskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 254 97 91
Fax: (7495) 956 90 97
Ambassador’s Secretary:
Tel.: (7495) 251 49 24
E-mail: parepmoscow@yahoo.com
Website: www.pakistanembassy.ru
Working hours: 09.30-17.30
Mr. Mustafa Kamal Kazi 
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Secretariat: 50-1 Mosfilmovskaya Str., Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 956 07 29, 234 36 71, 234 29 51
Fax: (7495) 956 07 30
Mr. Augusto Aurelio Fabrega Donado
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
REPUBLIC OF PARAGUAY 
Secretariat: 12-8-136 Tverskaya Str., Moscow
Tel./fax: (7495) 694 25 14
Mr. Marcial Bobadilla Guillen
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
REPUBLIC OF PERU
Secretariat: 22/14-15 Smolensky Boulevard, Moscow
Tel.: (7495) 248 67 94, 248 68 36, 248 77 38, 248 23 02
Fax: (7495) 230 20 00
E-mail: leprumoscu@mtu-net.ru
Military Attaché Office: 22/14-10 Smolensky Boulevard
Tel.:  (7495) 248 07 49
Air Attaché Office: 74-205 Mira Avenue
Tel./fax: (7495) 631 17 14, 631 17 21, 680 99 11
Working hours: 09.00-18.00
Mr. Humberto Umeres Alvarez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 



 
 
PORTUGUESE REPUBLIC
Secretariat: 1 Botanichesky Lane, 129010 Moscow
Tel.:  (7495) 981 34 10, 981 11 03
Fax:  (7495) 981 34 16
E-mail: embptrus@moscovo.dgaccp.pt
Consular Department:
Tel.: (7495) 981 34 14
Fax: (7495) 981 34 15

"Business-Inform" Ltd. All rights reserved. Using these sources you agree to our Terms and Conditions
Legal information

Каталог TUT.BY Rating All.BY Рейтинг@Mail.ru АгроПоиск - аграрная поисковая система